2015

2015 World Sporting – Silver Medal Individual, Highest American
2015 Professional Sporting Clays Association Event 4 Champion
World FITASC – Superfinalist / Top 5 finish
2015 Team USA Sporting (Qualifier)
Krieghoff Classic – Main Event M2
FITASC – HOA
5 Stand – M1
Prelim – M3
Gator Cup – Main Event – RU
Thur PreLim – HOA
Fri Red Prelim – RU
Fri Blue Prelim – HOA
Florida Challenge – Main Event – RU
5 Stand – RU
Thur Prelim – RU
Fri Prelim – HOA
Seminole Cup – Main Event – RU
5 Stand – RU
Sea Island Prelim – M1
Phil Hughes Prelim – HOA
Gamaliel Cup – Main Event – HOA
FITASC – M1
5 Stand Prelim – HOA
5 Stand – M1
N Central Regional – FITASC – RU
5 Stand – RU
FITASC Grand Prix – Main Event – M1 – High American
Prelim – RU
Sporting Main – HOA
S E Regional – Main Event – M3
FITASC – 3rd
U S Open – Prelim – RU
Super Sporting – M5

2014

2014 Florida Challenge FITASC
2014 Florida Challenge Thurs Prelim HOA
2014 Florida Challenge 5-Stand
2014 Florida Challenge Friday Prelim HOA
2014 South Central Regional 5-Stand RU
2014 South Central Regional Main M1
2014 Browning/Briley FITASC M1 
2014 Browning/Briley Main M1 
2014 Browning/Briley M1 
2014 Southeast Regional Prelim HOA 
2014 Southeast Regional 5-Stand RU 
2014 Northeast Regional HOA 198/200
2014 PSCA Shoot 3 Runner Up

2013

2013 Team USA Sporting
2013 Team USA FITASC – Captain
2013 Seminole Cup – HOA
2013 Seminole Cup FITASC – HOA
2013 Florida Challenge – HOA
2013 Seminole Cup Champion
2013 Florida Challenge Champion 
2013 Seafood Blast/Masters Cup FITASC Champion 
2013 Masters Cup HOA – 100 straight 
2013 Southeast Regional Champion 
2013 Targetline Cup Champion 
2013 US Open Champion 
2013 World Sporting M1 
2013 Targetline FITASC HOA 
2013 Northeast Regional FITASC M1 
2013 Northeast Regional Prelim M3 
2013 Nationals Main M8

2012

Hall of Fame Inductee
1st Team All American
2012 Team USA Sporting
2012 Team USA FITASC
Caribbean Classic Champion
Seminole Cup Champion
Seminole Cup Main Event Champion
Seminole Cup FITASC Champion
Seminole Cup 5-Stand Champion
Caribbean Classic Main Event Champion
South Central Regional FITASC Champion
Gamaliel Cup Main Event Champion
Northeast Regional Championship RU
Southeast Reagional FITASC Champion
US Open Championship – 3rd
US Open FITASC Champion

2011

1st Team All American
Team USA Sporting -Gold Medal
Team USA FITASC – Gold Medal
North American Grand Prix – Champion
National FITASC – Champion
Carribean Cup Main Event – Champion
Carribean Cup FITASC – Champion
Carribean Cup 5 Stand -RU
Browning Briley 20 ga event – Champion
Browning Briley 28 ga event – Champion
Browning Briley .410 ga event – Champion
East Coast Championship FITASC – Champion
East Coast Championship 28 ga. vent – Champion
East Coast Championship .410 – 3rd
Gamaliel Cup Main Event – M6
Gamaliel Cup FITASC – RU
Gamaliel Cup 5 stand – Champion
Gamaliel Cup Pre-Lim -RU
Gamaliel Cup 20 ga – 3rd
Gamaliel Cup 28 ga – Champion
Gamaliel Cup 410 ga – Champion
Triple Classic Main Event – RU
Triple Classic Pilla Challenge – Champion
World English – 5 Stand- RU
U S Open PreLim – RU
U S Open 5 Stand – RU
U S Open Main – M6
Masters Cup – Champion
North American FITASC -M2
North American Grand Prix Pre Lim – Champion
North American Grand Prix Sporting Main – Champion
Diamond Classic FITASC – RU
Diamond Classic Pre Lim – Champion
Diamond Classic Main – 3rd
Northbrook Invitational 5 Stand – M1
Northbrook Invitational Pre Lim – M1
Kentucky State Main – Champion
Kentucky State Pre Lim – Champion
Kentucky State FITASC – Champion
Kentucky State 20 Ga – Champion
Kentucky State 28 Ga – Champion
Kentucky State 410 Ga – Champion
Zone IV 5 Stand – Champion
Zone IV Pre Lim – Champion
Delta Classic Pre Lim – Champion
Delta Classic 5 Stand – RU
Delta Classic FITASC – M3
FITASC Nationals Main – Champion
FITASC Nationals Pre Lim – M1
FITASC Nationals 20 Ga -M1
FITASC Nationals 28 Ga – M1
FITASC Nationals Sporting Main – M2
National Sporting Championship Kriegoff Cup – M1

2010

1st All American Team
Team USA Sporting
Team USA FITASC
Browning Briley Main Event – Champion
Browning Briley 5 Stand – Champion
Browning Briley FITASC – 4th
National FITASC 5 Stand – Champion
Gamaliel Cup 5 Stand Event – 3rd
Gamaliel Cup FITASC – 4th
Masters Cup Main Event – RU
Masters Cup 5 Stand – RU
Masters Cup FITASC – 4th
U S Open FITASC -4th
North American Grand Prix Sporting – Champion
North American Grand Prix FITASC – 3rd
Texas State Championship – RU
Texas State Championship 5 Stand – 3rd
Texas State Championship FITASC – 3rd
Champions Cup Main Event – 3rd
Champions Cup 5 Stand – 3rd
Champions Cup FITASC – 3rd
U S Western Open Main Event – 3rd
U S Western Open 5 Stand – Champion

 

2009

Captain – 1st All-American Team
Team USA Sporting
Team USA FITASC
National FITASC Champion
Seminole Cup Main Event – Champion
Seminole Cup FITASC – Champion
Seminole Cup Pre-Lim – Champion
Browning Briley Championship Main Event – RU
Browning Briley Championship Pre-Lim – Champion
Browning Briley Championship 5 Stand- 3rd
East Coast Championship Main Event – Champion
East Coast Championship Pre-Lim – Champion
East Coast Championship FITASC – Champion
Champions Cup Main Event – Champion
Champions Cup FITASC – Champion
Champions Cup 5 Stand Event – RU
Gamaliel Cup Main Event – 3rd
Gamaliel Cup Pre-Lim – Champion
Masters Cup FITASC – Champion
Kansas State Main Event – RU
Kansas State Pre Lim – Champion
Kansas State FITASC – Champion
Kansas State 5 Stand – 3rd
U S Open 5 Stand – RU
U S Open Pre Lim – RU
Illinois State Main Event – Champion
Wisconsin State – Champion
Lobster Classic – Champion
Lobster Classic Pre Lim – Champion
Zone V Main Event – Champion
Zone V Pre Lim – Champion
Texas State/Fossil Classic- Champion
Texas State/Fossil Classic FITASC -Champion

2008

Captain – 1st All American-Team
Captain – Team USA Sporting
Captain – Team USA FITASC
US Grand Prix Champion
National FITASC Champion
Masters Cup Champion
Gamaliel Cup Champion
Kansas State Champion
Wisconsin State Champion
Great Eastern Lobster Classic Champion
Seminole Cup – FITASC Champion
Seminole Cup – Pre Lim Champion
Browning Briley – Pre Lim Champion
East Coast/USGP Pre Lim – Champion
Gamaliel Cup – FITASC Champion
Gamaliel Cup – 5 Stand Champion
All American Sporting Championship Pre Lim – Champion
All American Sporting Championship Main Event – RU
Wisconsin State Main Event – Champion
Wisconsin State Pre Lim – Champion
Hifefspex Lobster Classic Main Event – Champion
Hidefspex Lobster Classic Pre Lim – Champion
East Coast Fall FITASC – Champion
East Coast Fall FITASC Pre Lim – Champion
East Coast Fall FITASC 5 Stand – Champion
Champions Cup – Champion
National FITASC/Palmetto Cup – Champion

2007

 

Captain – First All-American Team
Captain – Team USA Sporting
Captain – Team USA FITASC
2007 Nat’l Championship -Main Event – RU
National Championship – Kriegoff Cup – Champion
Seminole Cup Main Event – Champion
Seminole Cup FITASC – Champion
Seminole Cup Thur PreLim – Champion
Seminole Cup Friday PreLim -Champion
Mardi Gras Open Main Event – M3
Mardi Gras Open FITASC – Champion
Mardi Gras Open Briley PreLim – Champion
Mardi Gras Open Thur PreLim – Champion
Mardi Gras Open 5-Stand – Champion
East Coast Championship Main Event – M1
East Coast Championship Old Style FITASC – M2
Browning Briley Main Event – Champion
Browning Briley PreLim – RU
Browning Briley FITASC – M2
Gamaliel Cup – Main – RU
Gamaliel Cup – 5 Stand – Champion
World Sporting Championship – Main Event – M5
World Sporting Championship – FITASC – RU
World Sporting Championship – Pre-Lim – RU
Masters Cup – Main Event – Champion
Masters Cup – FITASC – RU
Masters Cup – Pre-Lim -Champion
Masters Cup – 5-Stand – RU
Miller Lite – Main Event – RU
US Open – FITASC – Champion
US Open – 5 Stand – M3
All American Championship – Main – Champion
Wisconsin State Championship – Main – Champion
Wisconsin State Championship – Super Sporting – Champion
Wisconsin State Championship – PreLim- Champion
Hardy Classic – PreLim – Champion
Hardy Classic – Main – Champion
Zone IV – Main – Champion
Zone IV – FITASC- Champion
Zone IV – Thursday 5 Stand – Champion
Zone IV – Friday 5 Stand – Champion
Zone IV – PreLim – Zone Champion
US Grand Prix – Main Event – RU
US Grand Prix – FITASC Pre-Lim – Champion
US Grand Prix – Sporting – Champion
US Grand Prix – 5-Stand – Champion
D U Continental – Main Event – RU
D U Continental – Pre-Lim -3rd
D U Continental – 5 Stand – 3rd
Gamaliel Fall Classic – Main Event – RU
Gamaliel Fall Classic – FITASC – RU
Gamaliel Fall Classic – 5Stand – M3

2006

Captain – Open All-American Team
Captain – Team USA Sporting
Captain – Team USA FITASC
U S Open Champion
National FITASC Champion
D U Continental Shoot – Main Event – RU
Rose Hill FITASC Challenge – Main Event – Champion
Rose Hill FITASC Challenge – PreLim – Champion
National Sporting Clays Championship – Main Event – 3rd
Wisconsin State – Main Event – Champion
Wisconsin State – PreLim – Champion
World FITASC – Main Event – M4
Nemacolin Joe Hardy Invitational Pro Shoot – Champion
National FITASC – Main Event – Champion
National FITASC – Pre-Lim – Champion
National FITASC – COMPAK – Champion
US Open – Main Event – Champion
US Open – FITASC – M4
US Open – Compak – Champion
US Open – All Around – Champion
Homestead Cup – Maine Event – Champion
Homestead Cup – FITASC – Champion
Homestead – 5-Stand – Champion
Kruger Cup – Main Event – RU
Kruger Cup – FITASC – Champion
Kruger Cup – Pre-Lim – Champion
Kruger Cup – Fri 5-Stand – Champion
Kruger Cup – Thur 5-Stand – Champion
Gamaliel Cup – Main Event – Champion
Gamaliel Cup – FITASC – Champion
Gamaliel Cup – PreLim – RU
Gamaliel Cup – 5-Stand – M4
East Coast Championship – Main Event – RU
East Coast Championship – Old Style FITASC – RU
East Coast Championship – Modified FITASC – RU
East Coast Championship – Pre Lim – Champion
Triple Classic – Main Event – M4
Triple Classic – FITASC – M6
Mardi Gras Open – Main Event – Champion
Mardi Gras Open – FITASC – Champion
Mardi Gras Open – Compak – Champion
Mardi Gras Open – Thurs PreLim – Champion
Mardi Gras Open – Friday PreLim – Champion
Seminole Cup – Main Event – RU
Seminole Cup – FITASC – M1
Seminole Cup – Compak – M2
Seminole Cup – Thurs Pre-Lim – M3
Seminole Cup – Phil Hughes 100 – M4

2005

All-American -1st Team
Team USA – FITASC
National Sporting Clays Championship – Main – M5
National Sporting Clays Championship – FITASC – M7
National Sporting Clays Championship – COMPAK – Champion
World Sporting Championship – M3
World Sporting Championship – FITASC – Champion
World Sporting Championship – 5 Stand – M2
World Sporting Championship – Pre-Lim – 3rd
U S Open Champioship – M3
U S Open Championship – Pre-Lim – M2
U S Open Championship – Browning All-Around – RU
National FITASC Championship – Silver Medal
National FITASC Championship – Pre-Lim – RU
NWTF Championship – Champion
Wisconsin State – Champion
Wisconsin State – Five Stand – Champion
Georgia State – FITASC (Team Qualifier) – M1
Georgia State – 5-Stand – RU
Tennessee State – Champion
Homestead Cup – Champion
Homestead Cup – 5 Stand — Champion
Homestead Cup – FITASC – RU
Kruger Cup – Champion
Kruger Cup – FITASC – M3
Kruger Cup – Thur. Pre-Lim – Champion
Kruger Cup – Friday Pre-Lim – Champion
Kruger Cup – Fri 5 Stand – Champion
Kruger Cup – Sat 5 Stand – Champion
Kruger Cup – Sun 5 Stand – Champion
D.U. Continental Shoot – Champion
Browning/Briley – FITASC – M3
East Coast Championship – RU
East Coast Championship – Modified FITASC – RU
East Coast Championship – Old Style FITASC – M3
East Coast Championship – Pre-Lim – M3
Gamaliel Cup Champion
Gamaliel Cup 5-Stand Champion
Gamaliel Cup 5-Stand Pre-Lim Champion
Gamaliel Cup Pre-Lim M3
Seminole Cup Phil Hughes100 – Champion
Seminole Cup Pre-Lim – M2
Seminole Cup Compak – M2
Seminole Cup FITASC – M3

 

2004

Team USA Sporting
Team USA FITASC – Captain
Team USA World Compak
First All-American Team
Great American – 5-Stand – Champion
Super Compak (world competition) – Team Gold Medal
Super Compak (world competition) – Silver medal
US Open FITASC – Champion
Pan American – Champion
Pan American Pre-Lim – Champion
Boomer Esiason Pro-Am – Champion (200 straight)
National FITASC – RU
Kruger Cup Pre-Lim – Champion
Kruger Cup Main Event – Master 2
Kruger Cup 5-Stand – Champion
Nat’l Pro-Am 5-Stand – Champion
Nat’l Pro-Am Pre-Lim – Champion
Nat’l Pro-Am FITASC – RU
Nat’l Pro-Am Main Event – Master 1
TN Winter Series Final – Champion
East Coast Championship – Main Event – Master 3rd
East Coast Championship – FITASC – Master 4th
White Flyer Cup – Sporting – Champion
White Flyer Cup – FITASC – Champion
Browning Briley World Open – Pre-Lim 5-Stand – Master 3rd
Browning Briley World Open – 5 Stand – Champion
Indiana State – Champion
Indiana State Pre-Lim – Champion
Indiana State 5-Stand – Champion
Nat’l Pro-Am – Pre-Lim RU
Nat’l Pro-Am – Main Event – RU
Nat’l Pro-Am – FITASC (Team Selection Shoot) – RU
Nat’l Pro-Am -Sat 5-Stand -Champion
Nat’l Pro-Am – Sun 5-Stand – RU

2003

2003 Team USA – Sporting
2003 Team USA – FITASC
2003 NSCA First All-American Team
2003 U S Open Champion
2003 Team USA World FITASC Gold Medalist
2003 World FITASC / 5-Stand – Master 1
2003 Team USA World Sporting Gold Medalist
2003 World English Sporting Championship/Pre-Lim – RU
2003 World English Sporting Championship/5-Stand – Master 1
2003 U S Open FITASC – RU
2003 Angle Port Open – Champion
2003 Angle Port Pre-Lim – Champion
2003 Kruger Cup – Champion
2003 Homestead Cup – FITASC – Champion
2003 Homestead Cup – Sporting – RU
2003 National Pro Am – FITASC Champion
2003 National Pro-Am 5-Stand Champion
2003 National Pro-Am Main Event – RU
2003 National FITASC Championship – RU
2003 Seminole Cup 5 Stand – Champion
2003 Seminole Cup Pre-Lim – Champion
2003 World FITASC Preview – RU
2003 World FITASC Preview Sporting – Champion
2003 Alabama State Championship – RU
2003 Alabama State Championship FITASC – Champion
2003 Boomer Esiason Pro-Am – Champion
2003 TM Open – FITASC Champion
2003 Browning/Briley World Open – FITASC RU
Zone 6 Championship – RU
Nat’l Wild Turkey Fed. Championship – RU

2002

 

2002 NSCA Nationals – RU
Zone 3 FITASC Champion
Zone 3 Sporting RU
2002 National FITASC – 2nd RU
2002 Browning/Briley World Open – 5-Stand Champion
2002 Berretta World Cup – RU
2002 Great American – RU
2002 Pan-American World Cup – Team USA Gold Medal
2002 Pan-American World Cup – Individual Silver Medal
2002 Pan-American World Cup FITASC – RU
2002 World Open FITASC Championship – M2
2002 US Open Prelim – M2
2002 US Open 5-Stand – M1
2002 National Pro-Am FITASC – Champion
2002 National Pro-Am Pre-Lim – RU
6X Tennessee State Champion
3X SCA All-American